Organizers

Organising committee:

Content-related supervision will be held by International Science Committee, consisting of 99 people from various universities and academic seats.

Steering Committee of WZEE’21

  1. ARKKIO A., AALTO UNIVERSITY
  2. BANACH HENRYK, POLITECHNIKA LUBELSKA
  3. BEŇA LÚBOMIR, TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF KOSICE-TECHNICKA
  4. BERNATT JAKUB, SIEĆ BADAWCZA ŁUKASIEWICZ, INSTYTUT NAPĘDÓW I MASZYN ELEKTRYCZNYCH KOMEL
  5. BOLANOWSKI MAREK, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  6. BOGUSZ PIOTR , POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  7. BUDZIK GRZEGORZ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  8. BURGHARDT ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  9. BURLIKOWSKI WOJCIECH, POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA
  10. CHRISTIAN KREISCHER HELMUT-SCHMIDT-UNIVERSITÄT
  11. DĄBAŁA KONRAD, INSTYTUT ELEKTROTECHNIKI
  12. DE GERSEM H., TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITÄT DARMSTADT
  13. DEMENKO ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
  14. DOLEŽEL I., ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
  15. DOLINAR D. , UNIVERSITY OF MARIBOR
  16. DOROZHOVETS MYKHAYLO, LVIVSKA POLITECHNIKA
  17. DULAR P., UNIVERSITY OF LIÈGE
  18. EXNOWSKI SVEN, WESTFALIA
  19. GIERAS J. , UTC AEROSPACE SYSTEMS
  20. GLINKA TADEUSZ, SIEĆ BADAWCZA ŁUKASIEWICZ, INSTYTUT NAPĘDÓW I MASZYN ELEKTRYCZNYCH KOMEL
  21. GNIEWEK LESŁAW, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  22. GOŁĘBIOWSKI LESŁAW, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  23. GOŁĘBIOWSKI MAREK, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  24. GORYCA ZBIGNIEW, POLITECHNIKA ŚWIĘTOKRZYSKA
  25. HAMEYER K., RWTH AACHEN UNIVERSITY
  26. HANZELKA ZBIGNIEW, AGH KRAKÓW
  27. HAUSMAN SŁAWOMIR, POLITECHNIKA ŁÓDZKA
  28. IDZIAK PAWEŁ, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
  29. IVAKHIV OREST, , LVIVSKA POLITECHNIKA
  30. JAGIEŁA MARIUSZ, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA
  31. JARZYNA WOJCIECH, POLITECHNIKA LUBELSKA
  32. KACPRZYK JANUSZ, INSTYTUTU BADAŃ SYSTEMOWYCH PAN
  33. KAŁAT WŁODZIMIERZ, POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
  34. KAPŁON ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA ŚWIĘTOKRZYSKA
  35. KAŹMIERKOWSKI MARIAN P., INSTYTUT ELEKTROTECHNIKI
  36. KLUSKA JACEK, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  37. KLUSZCZYŃSKI KRZYSZTOF, POLITECHNIKA KRAKOWSKA
  38. Knypiński Łukasz Politechnika Poznańska
  39. KOLEK ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  40. KOMĘZA KRZYSZTOF, POLITECHNIKA ŁÓDZKA
  41. KORKOSZ MARIUSZ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  42. KOWALSKI CZESŁAW, POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
  43. KULIG STEFAN, TU DORTMUND UNIVERSITY
  44. KUTSYK ANDRIY, POLITECHNIKA LWOWSKA
  45. KUSZNIER JACEK, POLITECHNIKA BIAŁOSTOCKA
  46. LE MENACH Y., UNIVERSITY OF LILLE
  47. ŁOZINSKI, POLITECHNIKA LWOWSKA
  48. ŁUKANISZYN MARIAN, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA PRZEWODNICZĄCY SEKCJI MEIT KOMITETU ELEKTROTECHNIKI PAN
  49. MACEK-KAMIŃSKA KRYSTYNA, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA
  50. MACHOWSKI WITOLD, AGH KRAKÓW
  51. MALINOWSKI MARIUSZ, POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
  52. MARUSZCZAK JAROSLAW , LVIVSKA POLITECHNIKA
  53. MASŁOWSKI GRZEGORZ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  54. MAZUR DAMIAN, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  55. MŁOT ADRIAN, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA
  56. MUĆKO JAN, UNIWERSYTET TECHNOLOGICZNO-PRZYRODNICZY IM. JANA I JĘDRZEJA ŚNIADECKICH W BYDGOSZCZY
  57. NABETA S., UNIVERSITY OF SAO PAULO
  58. NADOLSKI ROMAN, POLITECHNIKA ŚWIĘTOKRZYSKA
  59. NAPIERALSKA-JUSZCZAK E., ARTOIS UNIVERSITY
  60. NICOLET A., AIX-MARSEILLE UNIVERSITY
  61. NOWAK LECH, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
  62. ORŁOWSKA-KOWALSKA TERESA, POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
  63. PAŁKA RYSZARD, ZACHODNIOPOMORSKI UNIWERSYTET TECHNOLOGICZNY
  64. PASKO MARIAN, POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA
  65. PASZKIEWICZ ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  66. Paolo Di Barba University of Pavia
  67. PROKOP JAN, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  68. RYBSKI RYSZARD, UNIWERSYTET ZIELONOGÓRSKI
  69. SABARIEGO R., KATHOLIEKE UNIVERSITEIT LEUVEN
  70. SĘP JAROSŁAW, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  71. SIKORA RYSZARD, ZACHODNIOPOMORSKI UNIWERSYTET TECHNOLOGICZNY W SZCZECINIE
  72. SIKORSKI ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA BIAŁOSTOCKA
  73. SOBCZYK TADEUSZ, POLITECHNIKA KRAKOWSKA
  74. SUŁOWICZ MACIEJ, POLITECHNIKA KRAKOWSKA
  75. STASZEWSKI PAWEŁ, POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
  76. STRYCZEWSKA DANUTA, POLITECHNIKA LUBELSKA
  77. ŠUŠNJIĆ, UNIVERSITY OF RIJEKA, CROATIA
  78. SYKULSKI JAN, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
  79. SZCZYGŁOWSKI JAN, POLITEHNIKA CZĘSTOCHOWSKA
  80. SZELĄG WOJCIECH, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
  81. SZUCS A., UNIVERSITY OF PÉCS
  82. SZYMANIEC SŁAWOMIR, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA
  83. ŚNIATAŁA PAWEŁ, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA
  84. ŚWISULSKI DARIUSZ, POLTECHNIKA GDAŃSKA
  85. TOMCZUK BRONISŁAW, POLITECHNIKA OPOLSKA
  86. TRAWIŃSKI TOMASZ, POLITECHNIKA ŚLĄSKA
  87. TRYTEK ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  88. WAC-WŁODARCZYK ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA LUBELSKA
  89. WALENDZIUK WOJCIECH, POLITECHNIKA BIAŁOSTOCKA
  90. WESOŁOWSKI MARCIN, POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
  91. WĘGIEL TOMASZ, POLITECHNIKA KRAKOWSKA
  92. WILK ANDRZEJ, POLITECHNIKA GDAŃSKA
  93. WINCENCIAK STANISŁAW, POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA
  94. WITCZAK PAWEŁ, POLITECHNIKA ŁÓDZKA
  95. ZAJDEL ROMAN, POLITECHNIKA RZESZOWSKA
  96. M.V. Zagirnyak KREMENCHUK MYKHAILO OSTROHRADSKYI NATIONAL UNIVERSITY
  97. ZÁSKALICKÝ PAVEL, TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF KOŠICE
  98. ZAWILAK JAN, POLITECHNIKA WROCŁAWSKA
  99. ZAWIRSKI KRZYSZTOF, POLITECHNIKA POZNAŃSKA

Organizing committee:

Andrzej Paszkiewicz
Andrzej Smoleń
Bartłomiej Pakla
Bogdan Kwiatkowski
Bolesław Pałac
Damian Mazur
Dariusz Sobczyński
Dawid Kalandyk
Elżbieta Sztajmec
Grzegorz Podskarbi
Henryk Wachta
Kamil Parfianowicz
Lesław Gołębiowski
Łukasz Gotówko
Marek Bolanowski
Marek Gołębiowski
Marek Nowak
Mariusz Korkosz
Mateusz Daraż
Mateusz Suliga
Piotr Bogusz
Tadeusz Kwater
Tomasz Binkowski
Wiesława Malska